Cherry Picked For You Privacy Policy

Cherry Picked For You Limited is committed to protecting your privacy. We only share your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws. Please read the following privacy policy to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we use and protect information that you provide to us. By using our Website you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your information under the terms of this policy.

This website,, is wholly owned and operated by Cherry Picked For You Limited which is registered in England and Wales under company number: 7296248 with our registered office at: 2nd Floor, Hillside House, 2-6 Friern Park, North Finchley, London, N12 9BT.

When a Customer places an order or registers on we ask for basic information such as name and contact details. We may also collect information from online forms or other interactive areas that may appear on our Website. A record of this information is stored securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.

Cherry Picked For You may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type. This data will be used for system administration and to report aggregate information to our Artists and Advertisers. This is statistical data about browsing actions and patterns and does not identify any individual.

Furthermore, Cherry Picked For You may collect information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. A cookie file is like a users identity card, it contains information that is transferred to the hard drive of your computer. Cookies help Cherry Picked for You to improve the service we give you by allowing us to recognize you, telling us when you are revisiting the Website and helping us to deliver a better and more personalised service. It allows us to estimate our audience size and usage pattern and store information about your preferences and so allow Cherry Picked for You to customise our Website to take into account your individual preferences. Cookies also help Cherry Picked for You to make your searches more efficient and faster.

You can, of course, activate the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of the Website. Most computers are set up to automatically accept cookies as most e-commerce sites will not work effectively without them.

Your privacy and security is one of the most significant concerns for us. However, an online transaction is often more secure than a card transaction in a shop or conducted over the telephone as the information transmitted online is strongly encrypted using complicated algorithm combinations. Also, the customer is protected from fraudulent use of their card in a "card not present" environment by their card issuers who provide the customer with the right to dispute a transaction if the goods did not arrive or if the card was used fraudulently.

Your personal information may be used:

  • To verify details of your payment method or credit/debit card account
  • To pass on orders to Cherry Picked For You Artist(s) and enable them to supply you with the goods purchased by you.
  • To provide you with information that you request from us.
  • To notify you about changes to our Service.
  • To provide you with data about the products and services we offer.
  • To inform you of offers and latest new product information from Cherry Picked For You that we consider may be of interest to you.

When you place an order for goods, your name, address and order details will need to be passed on to the relevant Artist(s) to enable them to make and despatch the order to you. The information the Artist(s) will be given will be limited to that which is required to despatch the order only and our Artists do not have permission to use your data for any other purposes. We do not authorise the use of your information but if our Artists keep your information, they must provide you with details about their privacy policy and also give you the opportunity to opt in or out of certain ways in which they might use these details. Therefore, you will need to verify their privacy policy directly with them if you so wish.

We will never share, sell or distribute any of the information you provide to us without your consent unless required to do so by law. We will never pass on contact details such as names, addresses and email addreses to other third parties for their own marketing activity, without your express permission. We take your security very seriously, all your personal information stored by us is kept private and only the Artist(s) who are supplying you with the goods and our payment gateway, Sagepay, are able to access identifiable information.

Unfortunately, the transition of information via the internet is not one hundred percent secure and, therefore, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you send to us, or that we send to you via the internet. Accordingly, we are therefore not liable or responsible for any damages which you, or others, may suffer as a result of the loss of confidentiality of information transferred between us. Also, we are not responsible and do not warrant or guarantee that the Privacy Policies of any of our Artists that your personal information is passed to in accordance with this Privacy Policy, comply with data protection legislation. We are not responsible for any damages which you or others may suffer as a result of the loss of confidentiality of such information.

Cherry Picked For You reserves the right to update and change its Privacy Policy at any time, and we recommend that you revisit this Privacy Policy every time you visit If you have any questions about  the Cherry Picked For You Privacy Policy, please email us on